Calendar of Events

Event Photos

People Pics


DJ in The Club
Friday & Saturday
9:30 PM-1:30 AM
(unless noted otherwise)


Jan 17, 18: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Jan 24, 25: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Jan 31, Feb 1: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)

Feb 3: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
Feb 7, 8: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Feb 14, 15: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Feb 21, 22: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Feb 28: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)

Mar 1: Stevie Hall (6-10 PM, Club)
Mar 2: L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 3: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A. Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 9, 10: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
The Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 11: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Mar 14: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 15: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 16: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 17: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 18: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Mar 21: Adam Young: 7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 22: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 23: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 24: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 25: Spring Jam, watch for details
Mar 28: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 29: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Mar 30: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Horseshoe Kitty (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Mar 31: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Grape Drink (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)


Apr 1: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Apr 4: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 5: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 6: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 7: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 8: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Apr 11: Jeff Ivanoff: (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 12: Stevie Hall: (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 13: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 14: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 15: Mudbone (3-7 PM, Deck)
Apr 18, 19: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 20, 21
Drop Dead Dangerous (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 22: Drop Dead Dangerous (3-7 PM, Deck)
Apr 25, 26: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 27: Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 28: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 29: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)

May 2: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 3: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 4: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 5: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 6: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 9: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 10: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 11: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 12: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 13: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 16, 17: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 18, 19: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
Trick Zipper (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 20: James Adkins (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 24: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 25: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 26: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 27: Shenanigans (9-1 AM, Pagoda)
May 28: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 30: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 31: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

June 1: Stevie Hall: (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 2: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 3: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 6: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 7: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 8: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 9: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 10: Mudbone (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 13,14: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 15, 16: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 17: James Adkins (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 20: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 21: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 22, 23: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 24: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 27: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 28: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 29: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 30: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

July 1: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9-1 AM, Pagoda)
July 2: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
July 4: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
July 5: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 6: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & the Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 7: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & the Thunder Bayou Band
9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 8: Mudbone (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 11: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 12: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 13: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 14: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 15: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 18: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 19: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 20: Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 21: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 22: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 25: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 26: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
July 28: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
July 29: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)

Aug 1: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 2: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 3: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 4: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 5: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 8: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 9: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 10: Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 11: Matt Hoggatt (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 12: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 15: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 16: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 17: Stevie Hall (Noon-4 PM and
5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 18: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Mudbone & The Thunder Bayou Band
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 19: Mudbone (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 22: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 23: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 24: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Scenic Heights (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 25: John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM)
Aug 26: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 29, 30: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 31: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

Sept 1: James Adkins (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 2: James Adkins (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 5: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 6: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 7, 8: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 9: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 12: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 13: Steve Hall ( 7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 14-16: Songwriter Festival
Sept 16: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 19, 20: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 21,22: Drop Dead Dangerous
(5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 23: Drop Dead Dangerous (3-7 PM,Deck)
Sept 26: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 27: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 28: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Scenic Heights (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 29: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 30: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)

Oct 3: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 5: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 6: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 7: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 10: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 11: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 12: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 13: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 14: Stevie Hall (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 17: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 18: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 19: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 20: Drew Tillman (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Wiliams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda
Oct 21: Drew Tillman (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 24: Jeff Ivanoff (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 25: Adam Young (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 26, 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 28: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 31: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

Nov 1: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Nov 2: L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Nov 3: L.A.Strangers (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Nov 7, 8: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Nov 9, 10: Shenanigans
(9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)


 

Dates You'll Juana Remember

Tuesdays & Thursdays in the Club
Zumba at 9:30 AM, Yoga at 10:30 AM, $5 per class.
**Sometimes it is necessary to cancel a class due to an event in the Club. When that is the case, it will be posted here and on Facebook (make sure to like us!)

Jan 19: 6-9 PM, Wine Tasting and Dinner Special

Feb 2: 6-9 PM, Wine Tasting and Dinner Special

Feb 3: 1 PM, Krewe of Jesters Navarre Beach Mardi Gras Parade, then party at Juana's with the best live entertainment around!!

Feb 4: Super Bowl Sunday, watch the game with us! Screens all around and a big one too!!

Feb 5: Private event in the Club till 8 PM

Feb 12: Private event in the Club till 8 PM

Feb 16: 6-9 PM, Wine Tasting and Dinner Special

Feb 23: Private event in the Club till 8 PM

Feb 26: Registration for Juana's Spring League Volleyball begins. It's our 29th season of fun and games!

Feb 27-Mar 1, 2018: Winter Cornhole League Playoffs

Mar 2: 6-9 PM, Club, Wine & Dine for Dravet in honor of Charlotte

Mar 2: The Big Pagoda opens to begin our 29th season!

Mar 4: "Kick off the 29th Season of Juana's Beach Volleyball League Tourney", Co-ed, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Mar 8: Deadline to register for Juana's Spring League Volleyball

Mar 11: Daylight Savings Time begins

Mar 12-15, 2018: Spring Volleyball League begins

Mar 17: Wear your green for St. Patty's Day and join us on the Deck with Adam Young followed by Shenanigans in the Pagoda!

Mar 18: Juana's 4's Volleyball Tournament, Reverse Co-ed, must have 2 girls/2 boys on court. Sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Apr 1: Easter Sunday

Apr 8: Twisted Sistas Cornhole Tournament

Apr 15: Juana's 4's Fud's Warm-up Tournament, sign in at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

May 5: 10th Annual Sunset Stampede

May 6: Juana's 4's Tournament, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

May 10: Deadline to register for Juana's Summer 1 League Volleyball

May 13: Mother's Day

May 14: Juana's Summer 1 League Volleyball begins

May 20: Juana's 4' Tournament, Reverse Co-ed, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

June 3: Juana's Dino 4 Tournament, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

June 24: 5 PM, Mug Club renewal deadline

June 30: Juana's 4th Annual 4th of July Tournament, sign up at 8:30, play at 9 AM

July 1: Juana's 29th Anniversary Celebration

July 12: Deadline to register for Juana's Summer 2 Volleyball League

July 22: Juana's Christmas in July Volleyball Tournament

Aug 5: Juana's 4's Tournament

Aug 11: 26th Emerald Coast Foundation Poker Run 2018

Aug 18: FPC Emerald Coast Offshore Poker Run 2018

Aug 19: Juana's Dino 4's Tournament

Sept 3: Labor Day

Sept 7-9, 2018: 28th Annual Juana Good Time Regatta

Sept 10-14, 2018: Hobie 16 North American Championship

Sept 13: Deadline to register for Juana's Fall Volleyball League

Sept 14-16: Songwriter Festival

Sept 16: Juana's 4's Tournament

Sept 17: Juana's Fall Volleyball League begins

Sept 30: Juana's 4's Tournament

Oct 5-7: Navarre Fishing Rodeo

Oct 6: 6th Annual Oktoberfest Beer Tasting

Oct 14: 25th Annual Charity Chili Cook-off and Volleyball Tourney

Oct 27: Juana's Halloween Extravaganza

Oct 28: Juana's Halloween Volleyball Tourney

Nov 4: Daylight Savings Time ends

Nov 10, 11: Drain the kegs in the Pagoda

Nov 11: Juana's Drain the Keg Tournament

Nov 12: Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League Registration begins

Nov 22: Thanksgiving Day

Nov 26: Deadline to register for Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League

Dec 4: Juana's 2018-2019 Winter Cornhole League begins

Dec 25: Christmas Day

Dec 31: Late registration for the 10th Annual Penguin Plunge'n Paddle

Jan 1, 2019: The 10th Annual Penguin Plunge'n Paddle

For daily drink specials, click here!


Home ] Beach Bar ] Water Sports ] Shop ] Beach Volleyball ] [ Event Calendar ] Restaurant ] Regatta ]

1451 Navarre Beach Cswy.,   Navarre Beach, Florida 32566
850-939-1092

Juana Email Us?

1/17/2018