Calendar of Events

Event Photos

People Pics


DJ in The Club
Friday & Saturday
9:30 PM-1:30 AM
(unless noted otherwise)

Apr 22: Adam Young (5-9 PM)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 23: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Apr 26: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Apr 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Apr 28: Calypso Nut Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)
Songwriter Listening Room (6:30-8:30 PM)
Trick Zipper (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 29: Christina Alconcel (5-9 PM, Deck)
Trick Zipper (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Apr 30: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM)
Trick Zipper Acoustic (7-11 PM)

May 3, 4: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 5: Salsa DJ (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 6: Mudbone (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM)
May 7: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 10: Christina Alconcel (7-11 PM, Deck)
May 11: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 12: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 13:Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 14: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 17, 18: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 19: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

May 20: Christina Alconcel (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 21: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
May 24, 25: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
May 26: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 27: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30, Pagoda)
May 28: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
May 31: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

June 1: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 2: Christina Alconcel (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 3: Christina Alconcel (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM)
June 4: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 6: Mela Gras (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 7: Christina Alconcel (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 8: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 9: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 10: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM)
June 11: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 14, 15: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 16: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 17: Christina Alconcel (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 18: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 22: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 23: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
June 24: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM)
June 25: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
June 28: Christina Alconcel (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
June 29: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM)
June 30: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30 AM)

July 1: Calypso Nute Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30 AM)
July 2: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 4: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
July 5, 6: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 7: Calypso Nut Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 8: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 9: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 12:Christina Alconcel (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 13: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 14: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 15: Trick Zipper Acoustic (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 16: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Trick Zipper Acoustic (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 17: Trick Zipper Acoustic (7-11 PM, Pag)
July 18: Trick Zipper Acoustic (7-11 PM, Pag)
July 19, 20: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 21: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 22: Calypso Nut Lynley, 5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM)
July 23: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
July 27: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
July 28: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
July 29: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM)
July 30: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)

Aug 2, 3: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 4: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

Aug 5: Calypso Nut Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)
John Hart Project (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 6: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 9: Christina Alconcel (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 10: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 11: Stevie Hall (noon-9 PM)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 12: Rowdies (Noon-4 PM)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 12: Rowdies (noon-4 PM)
Aug 13: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 16, 17: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 18: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 19: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM)
Aug 20: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 23, 24: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Aug 25: Calypso Nut Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)

Aug 26: Captain Josh (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Aug 27: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Aug 31: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)

Sept 1: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 2: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30, Pagoda)
Sept 3: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 7: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 8, 9: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 10: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 13, 14: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 15, 16: Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 15, 16, 17: Songwriter Beach Blast
Sept 21: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 22: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Sept 23: Adam Young (5-9 PM, Deck)
Marsha, Marsha, Marsha (9:30-1:30, Pagoda)
Sept 24: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Sept 28: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Sept 29: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Sept 30: Calypso Nut Lynley (5-9 PM, Deck)

Oct 1: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 6: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 7: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30, Pagoda)
Oct 8: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 12: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 13: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 14: Shenanigans (9:30-1:30 AM)
Oct 15: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 19: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 20: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 21: Rowdies (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 22: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)
Oct 26: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)
Oct 27: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30 AM, Pagoda)
Oct 28: Stevie Hall (5-9 PM, Deck)
Jay Williams Band (9:30-1:30)
Oct 29: Coconut Radio (3-7 PM, Deck)

Nov 1, 2: Stevie Hall (7-11 PM, Pagoda)


 

Dates You'll Juana Remember

Tuesdays & Thursdays in the Club
Zumba at 9:30 AM, Yoga at 10:30 AM, $5 per class.
**Sometimes it is necessary to cancel a class due to an event in the Club. When that is the case, it will be noted here and on Our Facebook Page (make sure to like us!)

Apr 23: Fud's Warm up 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Apr 27: Deadline to register for Summer 1 Volleyball League

Apr 28: 6:30 PM, Songwriter Listening Room in the Club, details

May 1-4: Summer 1 League begins

May 5: Cinco de Mayo Party!!
It's also late registration and packet pick up from 4-7 PM for the Sunset Stampede

May 6: 9th Annual Sunset Stampede, info and registration

May 7: 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player, co-ed

May 12: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

May 14: Mother's Day

May 15: 6:30 PM, Jim Beam Bourbon Tasting Event with Andy Velo, info

May 21: Reverse Co-ed 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

May 26: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

May 29: Memorial Day

June 3: Private event in the Club till 10 PM

June 4: 4's Volleyball Tourney, Blind Draw
sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

June 9: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

June 16: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

June 17: Friday Night Lights Session 1 Championship, Men/Men, Women/Women, sign in at 9, play at 9:30 AM

June 18: Father's Day

June 24: Friday Night Lights Session 1 Co-ed Championship, sign in at 9, play at 9:30 AM

June 25: 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

June 25: 5 PM, Mug Club renewal deadline

June 29: Juana's Pagodas/Sailors' Grill 28th Anniversary Party. Deadline to register for Summer 2 Volleyball League

July 1: 3rd Annual 4th of July Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 8:30, play at 9 AM, Men & Women Doubles, Juniors Doubles, $25 per person

July 3-6: Summer 2 Volleyball League begins

July 9: Reverse Co-ed 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

July 14: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

July 23: 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player, co-ed

July 28: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Aug 6: 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player, co-ed

Aug 11: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Aug 12: 25th Annual Emerald Coast Poker Run

Aug 20: Reverse Co-ed 4's Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30 AM, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Aug 25: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Aug 31: Deadline to register for Fall Volleyball League

Sept 4: Labor Day

Sept 4-7: Fall Volleyball League begins

Sept 8-10: 27th Annual Juana Good Time Regatta

Sept 15-17: 2nd Annual Songwriter Beach Blast

Sept 15: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Sept 22: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Sept 24: Fud's 4's Warm up Volleyball Tourney, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Oct 7: 5th Annual Oktoberfest Beer Tasting

Oct 7, 8: Navarre Fishing Rodeo

Oct 8: Beerfest Volleyball Tourney, Reverse co-ed, sign up at 10:30, play at 11 AM, $10 per player

Oct 13: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Men/Men, Women/Women Doubles, sign in at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Oct 20: Juana Be Witched Witches Brew

Oct 21: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Championship, Men/Men, Women/Women, sign in at 9, play at 9:30 AM

Oct 22: 24th Annual Charity Chili Cook-off and 4's Volleyball Tourney

Oct 27: Friday Night Lights Volleyball, Co-ed Doubles, sign up at 6:30 PM, play at 7 PM, $10 per player

Oct 28: Juana's Halloween Extravaganza Party and costume contest

Oct 29: Halloween Volleyball Tourney, 4's Co-ed, sign up at 10:30, play at 11:30 AM, $10 per player, costume contest

Oct 31-Nov 2: Fall Volleyball Playoffs

Nov 4: Friday Night Lights Session 2 Co-ed Championship, sign in at 9, play at 9:30 AM

Nov 5: Final Volleyball Tourney and "Drink-It-Till-It's-Gone" keg party in the Pagoda

Nov 16: Deadline to register for Juana's Winter Cornhole League

Nov 23: Thanksgiving Day

Nov 28: Winter Cornhole League begins

Dec 25: Christmas Day

Dec 31: Late registration for 9th Annual Penguin Plunge 'n Paddle

Dec 31: New Year's Eve Party

Jan 1, 2018: 9th Annual Penguin Plunge 'n Paddle

For daily drink specials, click here!


Home ] Beach Bar ] Water Sports ] Shop ] Beach Volleyball ] [ Event Calendar ] Restaurant ] Regatta ]

1451 Navarre Beach Cswy.,   Navarre Beach, Florida 32566
850-939-1092

Juana Email Us?

4/22/2017